Thursday, December 30, 2010

ABANGAH ADVANCED BIRTHDAY PARTAY!

Yo peopluhh....
Abangah, my one and only big bro is still studying in a University which is called UiTM Pulau Pinang taking Mechanical Engineering as his course... So, he'll be leaving Kajang before his birthday which is on 8th of January 2011..

well,
HAVE A HAPPY 20th BIRTHDAY ABANGAH!!!!!!

Tho you make me sick and annoyed me, making me hating you like everyday but still, you are the best brother evuuh! I miss you here, and I'm gonna sick to write this, but honestly, I LOVE YOU! HAPPY BIRTHDAY!


My Gedik Abangah with his so common birthday cake, Indulgence! Seriously, I'm tired on seeing people keep ordering Indulgence for her/his birthday cake. Come on peopluhh.. Secret Recipe has various of cake to be chose on rather than buying Indulgence for most of the time.



Ngeh ngeh, yet it is still yummy!

another day, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who love her abangah (ewwww much!),

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

FIRST DAY IN KOTA KINABALU SABAH

A very late stupid post..
I don't go to London like Aizat and Zariff did, I don't go to Bangkok like Hanna did, I don't go to Cambodia like Put did, I don't got to Bandung like Esh did, I don't go to Singapore like Shafiq did or to anywhere abroad.
I went to Sabah ma father's hometown which practically mine la kan.. LOL
It was supposed to post last year, but I save it because of mini trouble caused..
anyway, just enjoy and read the post!

"Yippee, BALIK KAMPUNG!!!" =.=

Like duuhh, mine was the pink one!!!!

How I have a big family, we rent a van to the airport.. o.O

In the Golden Lounge waiting to departure to Kota Kinabalu. I don't diet okay! My lontong hasn't arrived yet.. Acting like a spoiled rockstar having breakfast here with a new seventeen while waiting for my lontong.

Seriously? Rockstar with hijab?! Heck yeah! Doesnt mean, me wearing a hijab cant be a rockstar babe..

I captured a rainbow! cool huh?

See told cha that I don't do diet thingy...

Can DS provide lunch like these for us everyday?? please....

A yummy desert!

If I post this last year, it will be more elaboration here and there, but I am a busy girl who lack of time.. So for the first three days I'm in Sabah, I went to Kota Kinabalu and then for the rest six days, I went to Tawau, ma real hometown!

another day, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who rarely went to Sabah,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Friday, December 17, 2010

IM OFF FOR ABOUT 9 DAYS..

Okay, I'll be holiday-ing in Sabah ma hometown which obviously ma father's hometown if you peopluhh know the real name of mine. My full name is AZWA MALIZA BINTI HAJI MASAHULING. Peeps kept asking me, "Ayah orang mana?". Ma answer, " Sabah baaa.." HaHa.. So, no updating this WAWAMANIAC blog for about 9 days..

Okay blogger, don't miss me. I'll be back in 9 days and will promise you guys to update about ma holiday trip to Sabah baa..

So, chow!

another day, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who not so loving her life in Sabah,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

A TERPAKSA POST RELATE TO A SPECIAL REQUEST FROM SI GEDIK QWERTYCUTE...

HaHa.. Okay2, don't be mad at me Qwerty, I'm just joking.. What had happened to this blog, I'm just like listening to peeps and post whatever they wanna read in ma blog! Well, Imma kinda okay with it because I don't have any idea to post and its something cool to post this because I really wanna explain to all you people why I'm wearing ma tudung right now and forever..


"write about ur boyfr..boyfrie...haha no lah write the reason why did you wear tudung after living at boarding school? what did the teacher tell yo??"-qwerty-

Dot.. Dot.. Dot..

Okay, I kind of don't know how to start it because this issue might be sensitive to certain peeps.. Well, this is sensitive to me too before I wear ma tudung or headscarf or hijab or whatsoever they called it.. Okay, let it be simple, tudung.. I hope it is find to the readers..

Before I started wearing tudung.. I really hate to hear peeps kept asking me, mostly the pious in Islam why don't you wear your tudung.. I remembered and always remembered this... When I was in standard 5, I went to this tuition near ma house.. I registered for only two subjects which is English and Maths.. I and this only gurl which make it two, the two of us don't wore tudung.. One day, this English teacher called me and this gurl to meet her after class.. She was actually a Christian and became an Islam few years ago.. I don't know the exact time when she became an Islam.. She asked us to wear tudung when come to her class.. Well I couldn't say no as I was only 11, and pretty dumb to say no tho.. So I just wear it as she wants it.. Then, after few years entering the same tuition till I'm in form 3.. Frankly speaking, I was annoyed with maself and felt sorry for the English teacher because I hate wearing it.. I am not soo sincere to wear tudung to the tuition as most of ma attire were to sexy and I will look like stupid when wearing it with cardigans, inner and match it with jeans whatsoever.. As a result, I kept cursing maself when getting ready to the tuition.. See how bad you are when you are just wearing it for the sake of someone else or not sincere..

To me, we have to be sincere to Allah for what we does, Insha Allah Allah will help us..

So, how I managed to wear tudung when I'm actually a wild child before this.. Its hard to commit, but I guess I became like this was because the environment.. Well, ya know that I'm from Convent which all gurls and no guys.. So this covering body stuff from guys had make it nothing to me.. I don't even care about all those stuff.. And maybe because I wanted so badly to be famous and be a singer or maybe an actress that make me want to be more and more sexy and keep me far away to realise how important for a Muslimah to keep their pride and followed what Allah had asked us to.. And yes, maybe was because a REAL bad influenced from Miley Cyrus that I don't want to wear tudung..

So, those old times has vanished from ma mind and I don't wanna be the old WAWA CYRUS who hate to wear tudung and be the MUSLIMAH WAWA CYRUS whose still a rock star! ngeh ngeh..

Why had I change?????

It was all because for this Ustaz! I love Ustaz Zul! He changed me! He made me! He is the most powerful Muslim that had make one wild gurl change TOTALLY to become one Muslimah gurl who obey to Islam's demand. Thanks Ustaz, for everything.. His words were magical, if you were sincere in his class, you'll touched by every words that he says.. Its true! Asked ma friends.. He is really good and know the way to teach about Islam to a stubborn gurl like me. And not to mention because of The Arrivals.. Click it if you wanna know more about it.. I watched it and its sane! It make me changed like A LOT! It had been shown in the surau after we had our Maghrib prayers. The Arrivals make me crazy! I cant stop thinking about it after the show.. It was full of info that make me more realise how wild I am and how far I am from Islam.. Plus, I've been looking to a few gurls in the college.. They were so pious in Islam.. They have beautiful hairs, body and what women dream on having such perfect skin.. But they wear tudung.. See, how cool are them to protect their pride from others.. Yes, they had all of it, but that doesn't mean that they should show it to others.. Its theirs and they wanna show it only to their husband and it was one of Islam's Rules to always covered your body except face and palms. See, If they can do it, why don't you wawa? Why don't you? So, the girls in the dorm kept telling me, gave some really useful advised.. Then I realised how stupid I am if I don't wanna wear tudung..

THAT'S JUST IT! THAT IS HOW AZWA MALIZA MAKE HER DECISION TO WEAR TUDUNG. IF I CAN. SO DO YOU...

Just remember, as a Muslimah.. It is not us to make decision to wear it or not but its our responsibilities to wear it.. Seriously, all the Muslimah is compulsory to wear tudung.. I pity all the gulrs out there who still don't wear their tudung.. It was because, if you really love Allah, so listen to Him.. There is always a secret why Allah asked us to do it.. So just do it..

Just remember that, once you wear it.. Make it sincere or else.. It wont last long.. Just remember that every gurl is pretty when wearing tudung because we are a Muslimah and we are pure pretty!

p/s: Sorry for ma header picto.. I'll changed it! For sure.. It just that I still don't have any idea to make a new one.. Just wait for it..

another day, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who will changed her header,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Saturday, December 11, 2010

A POST RELATE TO A SPECIAL REQUEST FROM ZAOLA..

God knows who Zaola is.. Hey there Zaola!

Okay, you've been asking this to me.. "Could you post some information regarding the theme ? ". Well, sure..

WAWAMANIAC theme is mainly about ME! Like duuhh.. I'll be writing about me, behind the story being wawa 'what was that, you're not a superstar..' Eceh, perasan! My thoughts about everything.. I've been writing about guys lately, but for sure I'll be writing on something important for me soon.. And things happen surround me.. And what I felt being me.. That was the reasons this blog being name WAWAMANIAC as its all about wawa, ME.. And ma full name is AZWA MALIZA actually.. Wawa is just ma nickname.

Was that clear enough for ya, Zaola? Thanks for asking anyway.. Hope to hear from you soon.. And if you have anything for me to share here on ma blogs, most welcomed for your request..

another day, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who is pleased meeting new friends,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Friday, December 10, 2010

HOORAY FOR FINAL RESULT! HOORAY FOR TUITION!

Okay, last Tuesday which was on Maal Hijrah, I received an envelope which filled with a few pieces of paper that I've been waiting for since the last day at the college. And I already have it here in ma hands.. And thank god for ma result! Seriously, I don't expect such result and I really did ma best and I deserved it! Congrats to ma dearest friends who actually managed to have results with flying colours! And a SALUTE form me to Adibah because she managed to get 4flat for the second semester! woot woot..



Anyway, I celebrated it with a slice of Black Forest Cheese by Secret Recipe! OMG, I'm soo happy! and again, Yay for ma result!


Yumm! And I'm so happy when eating this wonder-full of fat and cholesterol "who cares, I'm celebrated something"! I just LOVE cheese cake!

About ma tuition, I'm glad that it full with science stream students which meant that there is no more rempit or unwanted students who for god sake went to tuition because they were forced by their parents and not to study! A BIG YAY for that! I'm really really glad.. I hate to hear such stupid questions from them.. I remembered when we were all in form3 and these guys asked teacher about such stupid question.. Something like" kenapa kene bahagi dua cikgu" or "cikgu, factorise tu apa?". Seriously, stop making fun of it and just study, okay! I'm done with this stupid nonsense questions.. I meant hello, don't be such a stupid because you ain't funny.. And I do glad that those rempits is not in the class anymore. Yeah for sure, they will never ever taking science stream if they don't even know a simple maths! Phewwh.. Sorry for insulting peeps, but I seriously mad at those rempits who making fun in the class while you were actually serious about it.. They were just wasting ma times in the class.. Hello, ma mom paid for it too, okay?
And now, ma tuition class is full of brilliant and serious peeps who really cared about our subjects! And I'm a lil shocked at the guys. They were really smart and its cool to have smart guys in your tuition class, it brings the more aura to study.. Ngeh ngeh.. I always think that guy whose smart is cool and hot! yeah, you people will look cool when you are smart! And I have this guy from a boarding school in Seremban, which is Sekolah Menengah Sains Seremban (SASER). Its actually a boarding school meant for guys only.. Well, it is SBT which stands for SEKOLAH BERPRESTASI TINGGI.. Cool huh? It will be fun for me to make a trip there.. Going to school with full of smart guys, Hello.. I would LOVE TOO! I just wanna say that I envy him.. He is so smart.. When we had a chemistry class these past few days ago, He was like memorise every single thing about Chemistry! I was like "WHOA!". He was like super duper smart and I think he was cool! A guy, memorising school stuff, and its Chemistry? You've gotta be kidding me?! Well, I met a few, which is ma schoolmates.. Okay he was Zikri, everyone knew Zikri is smart.. But went I met this guy at the tuition, I was like, it cant be possible? Can it? If teacher asked us something, with cool he answered it confidently! OMG, he was sooo COOL! And I'm not into him okay!

The main point here, If a guy is smart, then he is COOL!
That just it.. I just wanna say that I'm living ma life greatly, and I love SMART which practically meant BRILLIANT guy!

another day, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who is extremely HAPPY for her final result,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Thursday, December 2, 2010

HAPPY BIRTHDAY DREAM GUY....


HAPPY 30th BIRTHDAY DUDE HARLINO!


another day, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who is still waiting for her final result,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

FARIDATHUL AMERA

Farry just called me today... Who's Farry???? Kay, she is ma junior in Convent which practically the closest junior I ever met after Nuna aka Amalina had left Convent and went to Vietnam... She really is a nice gurl.. We became closer after we secretly wrote letter to each other and put it under the table... Cute huh? It was all happened because we had to wrap our table and Farry leave a letter to me under the table asking me if I wanna decorate the table.. Yeah, that's how our relationship began.. And I'm okay with it because she is a fun gurl!
Here is a picto of me and her during 1Malaysia Event at our school last year...


She was a bit shy when taking a picto with me.. It shows... Look at her pose...


She did this to me.. I cant remember exactly who did it either her or her best friend, but its CUTE! Because it has ma name on it.. hehe..

Well, before I went to MJSC Kuantan, she gave me a cute teddy bear which I supposed to post it picto here, but to bad it went missing, because I do take it picto the day Farry gave me the teddy bear, but it went missing.. And I'm too lazy to take another picto.. Sorry teddy, and I name it Farry as remembering the owner.. Like duhh... Everyone knew that =.=...

Well, looking at ma old pics.. I miss ma days being a prefect at SMK CONVENT KAJANG, that school is just me.. I've got a lot of memories because I've been there since standard 1 as a primary student of SK CONVENT KAJANG... aww.. I miss ma old days so much!

Look at me, hanging out with ma friends at Mc'd after school.. That's our hobby...

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who miss her old days in Convent,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Monday, November 22, 2010

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MILEY CYRUS!!!!!!!!!

Miley Cyrus is taking her friends abroad to celebrate her 18th birthday. Miley plans to whisk 10 of her closest pals away on an exotic beach holiday when she reaches the landmark age on November 23. Discussing her plans for the occasion, she said:
"I hope I can just have a frickin’ break. Because I haven’t had time, even a week to chill. So I’m probably just going to go to the beach or something. I’ll take about 10 of my friends with me and hang out with the people I never really get to see. A lot of my friends, they work, and I’m in the business too so I’ll make sure we carve out some time so we can relax."
"You’ve got to get out of California generally, you’ve got to go to a different country. I like to travel, so I don’t really vacation in the states. I’m there all the time, I live in California. So I don’t want California to be my vacation."
....This was what I get when I searched for Miley Birthday Bash through google....

Well, Miley now is 18th years old where she cant be tamed, and there will be a lot of her crazy sexy rumours on web.. And I just don't care because I love her songs!

anyway,
HAPPY 18th BIRTHDAY MILEY CYRUS!
This was her early birthday party at L.A. hot spot Trousdale on Sunday night. She was wearing a really really really sexy which for her is stylish black leather halter top adorned with feather straps, because her teamed for the birthday party was black leather pants.




See, told you that Miley cant be tamed..
check out Miley Cyrus' maturing style

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who gonna support Miley Cyrus and be her 1# fan,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

MA THOUGHT ABOUT GUYS

Well, is it possible that there is a guy like Edward Cullen as in twilight.. I watched all the 3 movies and I love the character of Edward Cullen, very loving, charming, protective but not soo coughhandsomecough. Heh, sorry Insyirah.. Joking.. I think its stupid because seriously, there is no Edward in this world.. I see some couples whose actually one of ma friends, his great.. He love his girlfriends for what she are.. Tho that everyone likes to make fun of her way of laughing... But that guy is sweet... But that doesn't mean that he is someone who is like Edward, let say.. Can he protect his girlfriends who in danger just like Edward.. Idk but..... Kay, whatever...

Next, how about Troy Bolton from High School Musical.. He is HOT, a basketballer, can sing and dance and love Gabriella Montez damn much! Ah, who can resist him.. But, do he actually exist in this hypocrites and sell fish world? A BIG QUESTION MARK THERE! I really hope that I could find someone who just like him.. He is dream boy to any gurl in this world.. Well, a dream is just a dream..

How about our classic history that was famous surround the world.. Romeo, emm... Romeo is well known for his family whose is Montague's which is the enemy of Capulet's, Juliet's family.. But because of love, he is willingly to betray his family and secretly married Juliet to get together.. Well, this is common story that the Malay's drama always showed us.. Two family which had a fight but their daughter and son get in love and run away to perkampungan siam and get married.. HAHA.. Kay, not funny.. I just read star-crossed who is written by one of this brilliant teenagers Rachael Wing. I really love this novel! I really do! this was quite romantic and interesting novel.. Well, it based on Romeo and Juliet story but it was rewrite in a version that suitable with this urban life! It was super damn cool! I love when she wrote this "there is a fine line between love and hate". And its true, one day you really hate this boy and you wake up the next day noticing that you're actually madly in love with this boy... Okay, about Romeo... Do actually guys willing to die if they see their most beloved girlfriend was dead.. Naahh.. I 100% not agreed with that.. Nowadays, we can see that a lot of widower will marry again after the death of his wife but not all.. And a lot of guys who his girlfriends was dead will find another gurl and married her.. So the wright conclusion is, sadly there is no Romeo in this world.. Tragic huh?

Now I wanna talked about ma dream guy.. Well stupidly, I'm in loved with James, James Maslow. Who is he? He is the guy from the Big Time Rush! Okay all the gurls know I love guys which got muscles! And his having it like everywhere.. Not even the biceps and triceps, six pack tooo! And another imaginary guy that been so long ma dream guy! Dude Harlino! well, everyone knows this.. Who cares, it just ma dream guy and for god sake I'll never get him! But its okay to have a stupid dream.. Tho that he is kinda old, I mean way too old for me... But still, I love him!


Ma cut James Maslow! Look at his muscles! Awww.... One tough guy! I'm really into muscles guys right now!



Tho he is old, he is still handsome!

Now I'm gonna talked about ma first coughspecialboyfriendcough who I never thought would be ma first heartbreak.. You know who you are... Well, its not possible for me not to care.. I know that I could done something on that evening if I had known what to say but too bad.. Instead of being good friends we make our separate ways... And now I heard that you found somebody new and that I never meant that much to you... And thank god to let me see whole this and open ma eyes on who is actually you are.. Your true colour.. Thank you for everything.. Yeah, somehow you had been someone important to me and I'll never regret that because I do love that moment too..

p/s: to whoever who is offended on this post, well you're certainly welcomed to not following ma blog because this is really me. This is what I thought about guys.. So, so long *******!

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who love James and Dude,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

AYAH, I LOVE YOU THE MOST!

I know its too late to post this but who cares, its ma blog tho.
Idk why I'm being so emo lately.. Too lazy to do everything even to update ma blog and onlin-ing.. And now I just wanna post about ma beloved DADDY, Ayah!

Ayah, you're everything to me.. You love me for who I am and you're the one who understands ma feelings and swear I love you the most.. I cant describe by how I love you and how you meant for me in front of you.. only god knows how I love you.. And today is your special day, the day you were born and get the chance to meet mummy n got married and having me as your daughter..

and

HAVE A HAPPY 57TH BIRTHDAY AYAH!
Ayah's birthday is the same day with Raya Haji so, that was the reason why we were all dress up like this.. Kay?

p/s: I just bought Miley new CD Cant Be Tamed which is lame for me because I just got it when it have been out like 6 months ago, who cares.. I'm a boarding gurl.. Yay ME! I'm going CRAZY!

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who love her AYAH,
wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

KAJANG IS JUST ME!

KAY, finally the mission on destroying Wawa's life is finally over! For this year, but its okay. I'm fun and glad to actually breath in own ma home sweet home! And plus, I can freely wake up and do not have to see the face of peeps that I hate the most! Wa***n to be specific...




Being a boarding gurl actually taught me a lot of things...

  • I did ma own laundry! Obviously..
  • I learn all the important nine subjects by ma self with the helps of friends and no tuition! Cant believe that I managed to do it!
  • I survived with this particular wa***n.
  • Be away from parents for like miles away.
  • You have to wake up for yourself and no one actually help you, except if you had families that treat you like their own sistuhh like SASA'S FAMILY!
  • If you cried or got problems, only true friends will help you..
  • There is a lot more study-holic and rich children out there..
  • Just be yourselves to be fit in..
  • Try your best to achieve something because everyone is good!
  • Learned how to speak kelate! woot woot
  • Having a tweeny like Yasser is once a life time.
  • Peeps are good when it comes to be hypocrite.
  • True friends are everything!
  • Don't ever believe in guys..
Tho that I hate ma life there at first, but trust me, "tak kenal maka tak cinta". Eceh, yeah, I bet y'all. I did cried at first.. I know, spoil brat like me surely cried but ma parents make me realised how stupid I am if I quit.. I tried so hard to stay and I finally managed it and I STAY! Its not easy yet everyone can get through it.


I found that all CEOS, Directors, Dr., Accountants by meaning all successful peeps came from tough situation and ma add math teacher always told us that, if you wanna be a successful person, you have to get through tough situation first so that you can feel the exact meaning of success.. Well, I'm not trying to say that if you are not in any boarding school then you cant be a successful person but what I meant was all ma journey for this year in MJSC were actually worthful and taught me something to be somebody and is just some of ma wisdom words and anyone who read this should not and can not felt that I'm trying to say that having a life in boarding school is better then living your life from ordinary school.. Well, whoever don't understand these, don't ever bother to re-read because neither do I understand what actually the meaning of these.

And yeah, I am now loving ma life in Kajang and hoping that time could pass slowly so that I can enjoy ma self here.. Writing this remind me that next year will be tough year! SENIOR YEAR! grr.. Hate to wrote those words..

SENIOR YEAR, here we are..

Too bad hearing about Billy and Tish Cyrus were divorced.. Hows Miley gonna take it.. Just few days for her sweet 18 birthday.. Wow, pity her..


Here is a headline about it..

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who is loving her life in Kajang,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Saturday, September 18, 2010

I AM COOL BECAUSE I HELP PEOPLUHH....

This video is Zaidi's NIE group.. Everyone in our f4 batch had to enter the NIE organized by the News Straight Times..

And as a professional actress, haha.. pfft.. As a good and cool friend, I help Zaidi's group to complete his video.. There are 5 peoples in his group which consist of Zaidi, Zaini, Lokman, Mina and Dina...

Its about a young boy, Lokman who is SAK in studies, but he got the spirit to become a success person when Azwa came to his life.. hahaha..

And U want to know ma reward after helping them? Thanks to Lokman, he bought me an ice-cream! Yay ME! haha..

ENJOY WATCHING...

video

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who is cool and kind hearted,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

IM PRESENTING, MA DRAMA FAMILY......

Hello again, I'm trying to post as many as I can, before going back to not so home sweet home, MRSM Kuantan..
Okay, I've told U guys that I had joined a drama competition represent ma college! And we had to compete at MRSM Jeli, Kelantan which is the organizer for East zone... So, we WON! Yay us! We won first place in MRSM Jeli and we succeed to proceed our achievement to National level at MRSM Kuala Kubu Bharu, Selangor. And yeah, MRSM KKB won the first place and we were the first runner-up.. It's okay with me if they play fair but.. Yeah, lets not talk about it.. Just forget it Wawa.. Just forget it....
Okay, our Drama title was THE TALE OF ALAD(DING)-DONG..
It is most likely an Aladdin movie, which Disney did.. But ours was slightly different.. We changed the story line to become more realistic and fun... And I played the part Jafaarina, Jafaar evil twin!
Here's the story line..
Princess Jasmanina Ogalulu Shafarina Malaysia Ding Dong Shakalaka Bom Bom also known as Princess Jasmine(played by Adibah) ran away from the palace.. At the market, she met Aladdin. Her first sight love who is a strong masculine man(played by Lokman) was fighting with the palace guard.. She asked for help from Aladdin.. Yeah, as a player, Aladdin help Princess Jasmine.. naaah, just kidding, Aladdin then help Princess Jasmine and her servant, Anya(played by Amirah) with the help of Abu(played by Zarrif) his best friend. The Sultan(played by Aiman), and the Queen(played by Shaida) asked the chief guard(played by Ridhwan) to make an announcement to the people of Agrabah about their missing Princess.. Whoever, find their beloved missing princess, will marry her and become the new Sultan of Agrabah.. The greedy Jafaar(played by Syukri) known about the reward.. So, he and his evil tween Jafaarina(played by ME!) went to see the 3 witches(played by Ami, Hidayah and Shaida) and asked for clue where is the missing Princess.. The witches had make them went to Aladdin's house and found Princess Jasmine.. Then, the old hag brought Princess Jasmine to the palace and declared that they were the one who found Princess Jasmine.. With the help of 3 ugly witches and Genie(played by Yasser in MRSM Jeli and Od in MRSM KKB), Aladdin went to the palace and deny the liar Jafaar.. So, a fight happened in the palace, Jafaar and Jafaarina were killed and sadly Abu too.. But, with the help of true love by Anya and Aladdin, Genie succeed to save Abu and woke him up again... Aladdin got his Princess so do his best friend Abu got his first sight love, Anya..
awww... How sweet and romantic our drama is.. That's is why we were so closed until now and declared that we are one family! I LOVE MA DRAMA FAMILY!

This is me and Yasser.. That is ma costume and ugly mack-up as Jafaarina. wait till U guys see ma mack-up in MRSM KKB, I got a mole! And beside me is Yasser, he played as three parts which is guards, the mirror and the Genie! Only in MRSM Jeli, while in MRSM KKB, Od's replaced him as he entered the debate team represent our college...

And these are our Hero and Heroin.. Adibah as the Princess Jasmine and Lokman as the Aladdin.. Look at Adibah's mack-up.. Wasn't it beautiful.. I'm the mack-up artist! haha.. Adibah had a really beautiful lovely voiced.. Because our drama was mainly musical, so she and Lokman had to sing a lot in the drama..

These are our no.2 couple in the drama.. Anya, Princess Jasmine servant(played by Amirah) and Abu(played by Zarrif), Aladdin best buddy.. Anya is the gurl who wear the purple Punjabi suit and Abu is that boy who act like giving her a flower.. Awww... haha

Plus, our photographer succeed to capture Abu gave Anya a flower on stage while performing the drama.. Aww.. COOL!

This is Syukri, Ma evil tween.. He played as Jafaar!

Here is one of our moment on stage... Look at us, we look like tweens! haha

These were the 3 witches.. Ami as witch numero uno, Hidayah as witch numero deux and lastly, the middle girl, Shaida as witch numero tuah! Shaida played two parts, as the Queens and the witch...

Here's our Sultan Of Agrabah, Aiman...

Sitting with a crown is Syaida played as Queen and behind her is our sound manager in MRSM Jeli named Athirah.. She was our saviour.. Thanks a lot Athirah!

At the centre is our mat salleh chief guard, played by Ridhwan.. haha

This is one of his moment on MRSM Jeli staged performed with me, Syukri and Aiman...

Again, the blue guy is Yasser.. Played as Genie in MRSM Jeli, and Od replaced him at MRSM KKB, sorry Od.. I don't have your picto...

What a releive! We, after performing in MRSM Jeli!

HERE WE ARE IN MRSM KKB!

Hip Hip Horaay! After winning the first place in MRSM Jeli represent our college and the East zone.. Now is our turn to win the National level.. Too bad, we just won the first runner-up.. Its okay! At least there is a place for us!

Remember Zaidi, the one that I told had exactly charactheristic with ma cousin, Azwan.. Yes, he is our new sound manager replacing Athirah because the rules was they want to have 6 girls and 7 boys.. So we pick Zaidi because he is a cool and helpful guy! haha.. That is Zaidi, the one who wear the red neck-tie and look at ma mole! haha.. Plus, look at Shaida's new costume as a Queen.. cool huh?

Tho that our drama had end up to a final... But we always stick together as a drama team, especially the gilrs.. Because we are one Drama Family..

This Drama team had make us become great friends..

I really love this experienced..

Becoming one of the drama team..

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage girl who loves her drama family,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo

Thursday, September 9, 2010

THIS IS MA 4 BESTARI!

Kay, I promised U guys that I'm gonna post about ma class here.. So THIS IS IT... First I'm gonna talk about the closets person in class 4B to me....

This is Azreen Shamira.. She sits beside me in our new class after reshuffled.. Every group work or activity, she will be my partner and I love her because she treat me well and we just like sistuhh plus me and her are in the same compound! S@S@! woot woot..

Here is Amirul Ikman! He is our new class president replacing Zaidi our former president because Zaidi making his way to class 4D which is class for account's students.. He annoyed me! Seriously, we always fight and I act him like ma younger brotheehh.. We always shout in the class and he always got ma nerve! But no worries, that's the fun when you had younger brothehh with U.. He had a girlfriend named Mina, our vice president in class 4B! Cute huh?

Now this is Amalina and we all called him Mina, Ikman's girlfriend.. She is really smart and before this she sat beside me at our former class but after being reshuffled she sit beside Dina.. I owe her a lot because she likes to teach me! Thanks Mina...

Nasuha! And I called her "Kak Suha"! haha.. She is the smartest students in our batch.. She got 4 flat means straight A's for 2 exams in a row.. And I loved her because we were closed..

From left: Ainin, Teha and Umi..

They are cool peopluhh because they are fun! But too bad that Ainin and Teha were transferring to class 4E because the took 10 subjects which is tassawur and accounts respectively.. Our former class was noisy and it was all because the three of them! Their jokes were funny and they called themselves the Megan's! Because Umi admires Megan Fox! haha..

Alham is his named and everyone called him 'ROCK STAR'.. pfft.. haha.. He likes to sing! I mean really LOVED to sing! Even, if tomorrow we got Chemistry for our exams, he will sing the night before at our prep! And seriously Alham, its annoyed me! STOP SINGING! I wish U read this.. hahaha..

From left: Umi, Nasuha, Aireen, Shikin and Husna.

Aireen, Shikin and Husna are our new class members.. I am closed to Shikin because she is a fun girl and its easy to me to make jokes with her.. Aireen is really beautiful and she is an ex-MRSM Besut student. And Husna is really smart plus she is good at recite poetry.. She won 2nd place during Minggu Bahasa at MRSM Jeli! COOL!

-Lokman and Zaini-

Okay, first of all, I would like to make a confession here, between me and Lokman is nothing.. We're closed was because of homeroom.. He is ma homeroom peopluhh.. and I treat him as ma brother and he treat me as a lil sis. So STOP messing around saying that we're couples because we are NOT! Thank you! Lokman, is a smart boy. He represents our college a lot! I mean really, A LOT! Starting with debating, drama and now robotic.. And his results were always good! So congrats! And next to him is Zaini, he and me always dare each other.. haha.. At one time, I won over him for a simple dare.. A pen competition.. What laaa...

From left: Alya, Linie, Ecah and Shaz...

Alya is from Jalan 4 student, Linie is from Kelantan and she is a nice girl! Love U Linie! Ecah is a very cute girl! I like her! and Ami called her 'budak suara annoying'! haha.. Because she got a high pitch voice.. And that is Shaz, ma homeroom! Wasn't she beautiful! I like Shaz's skin, so fair and smooth!

The green coloured t-shirt is Dina and beside her is Fadzirah..

In front is Hidayah! I am closed to her because she is from Kajang! woot woot.. HIDUP KAJANG! haha.. We were in the same drama team so she is ma drama family girl! Love U Dayah!

The one who bite his string bag is Shafiq and the green coloured t-shirt is Asyraf.. Plus Haida, the one who wear spectacles among the girls.. Me? I'm at the pole.. haha...

One night before we went back for Raya Celebration, we celebrate Raya with all the class members.. Ikman's mother did the food for us as Ikman's house is the nearest.. Just 15 minutes from our college! Not Fair! It was yummy! Love the rendang!

Yasser is in the middle!

YUMMY!

We exchanged Raya card and each of us had to make a Raya card to the person that we vote! It is a draw.. I drew and get Mina! And the person who make Raya card for me is Linie! And I love it because its cute! Thanx Linie.

p/s: Syukri and Azarul.. They are ma classmates too but I dont have their picto.. Sorry guyz...

I ENDED UP MA CLASS STORIES WITH OUR CLASS PHOTOS

another month, another story, another me,

by a teenage gurl who loves her 4 Bestari,

wawa cyrus

muahmuah xoxo